Conference Programm

 PROGRAM

 

7th International Conference on Physics and Its Applications (ICOPIA)

2nd International Conference on Advanced Materials Science and Technology (ICAMST)

 

September 16, 2014

 Venue: Lorin Hotel Solo

 
Time
Program
07.00-08.00
Registration
08.00-08.45
First Parallel session
09.00-09.30
Opening Ceremony :
vForeword by the Chairman ICOPIA-ICAMST 2014
Dr. Eng. Risa Suryana
vForeword by the Rector of Sebelas Maret  University
     Prof. Dr. Ravik Karsidi, M.S.
09.45-11.00
First Plenary Session  :
1.    Prof. Klaus-Dieter Vorlop (The Johann Heinrich von Thünen Institute, Germany)
2.    Prof. Shigeaki Zaima (Nagoya University, Japan)
Moderator : Dr. Kuwat Triyana
11.00-12.15
Second Plenary Session  :
1.       Prof. Didier Fasquelle (Universite du Littoral Cote d'Opale, France)
2.       Prof. Khairurrijal (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
Moderator : Ahmad Marzuki, Ph.D
12.15-13.15
Lunch
13.15-16.15
Second Parallel Session
16.15-16.30
Closing Ceremony
16.30-16.45
Afternoon tea

 

 
PARALLEL SESSION
 
L1 (Grand Rukmi I)                                          Room Coordinator: Artono Dwijo Sutomo, M.Si.
First Parallel Session (08.00-08.45)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
08.00-08.15
Hamidah Harahap
Effect of Drying Time on Mechanical Properties of Natural Rubber Products Filled with Modified Kaolin Prepared From Latex Dipping
L1-1
08.15-
08.30
Hamidah Harahap
Effect of Aging on Mechanical Properties of Natural Rubber Latex Products Filled with Alkanolamide-Modified Cassava Peel Waste Powder (CPWP)
L1-2
08.30-
08.45
Novie Hairani
The Effect of Glycerol and Oil Palm Empty Fruit Bunches Microcrystalline Cellulose Loading on Tensile Properties and Water Absorption of Cassava Starch Composite
L1-3
 
Second Parallel Session  (13.15-16.15)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-13.30
Marlinda
Comparison of Heterogeneous Base  Catalyst  Activity Banana Ash and Fly Ash on Biodiesel Production  Ultrasonic Assisted
L1-4
13.30-
13.45
Zainal Arifin
Comparison Between Conventional and Ultrasonic Preparation of Chitosan From Shrimp Shells Waste
L1-5
13.45-
14.00
Heru
Susanto
Chemical Modification of Sorghum Flour for The Potential Substitute of Wheat Flour
L1-6
14.00-14.15
E. Taer
Effect of Electrode Thickness on the Electrochemical Properties of Binderless Activated Carbon Monolith from Rubber Wood Sawdust for Supercapacitor Application
L1-7
14.15-14.30
Musfirah Cahya
Fajrah
Identification of Calcium Carbonate (CaCO3) Characteristics from CaCO3Different Kinds of Poultry Eggshells Using X-Ray Diffraction (XRD) and Fourier Transformation Infra-Red (FTIR)
L1-8
14.30-
14.45
J. Setiawan
Study on Morphology of Electrospinning SiOC Fibers
L1-9
14.45-
15.00
J. Setiawan
Study on Polycarbosilane Fibers Cured by Thermal Process and Electron Beam Irradiation
L1-10
 
 
 
15.00-15.15
 
 
 
 
H. Junaedi
 
 
 
Aluminum- Carbon Metal Matrix Composites: Effect of Carbon Fiber and Aspect Ratio on the Mechanical Properties
 
 
 
 
L1-11
15.15-15.30
Sudi Mungkasi
Numerical Solutions to Fast Transient Pipe Flow Problems
L1-12
15.30-15.45
Dwi Asmi
Benefeciation of Derived Bovine Bone Waste Hydroxyapatite Obtained from Meatballs Sellers and Its Characterisation
L1-13
15.45-16.00
Dwita Suastiyanti
Characterization of Nanocomposite Multiferroic Material Based on Ferroelectric and Ferromagnetic Materials
L1-14

L2 (Grand Rukmi II)                                                                    Room Coordinator: Khairuddin, Ph.D.
First Parallel Session (08.00-08.45)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
08.00-
08.15
Teguh Endah Saraswati
Photocatalytic Degradation of Methylene Blue Using TiO2/Carbon Nanoparticles Fabricated by Electrical Arc Discharge in Liquid Medium
L2-1
08.15-
08.30
Vici T
Montmorillonite Incorporated in Cr doped ZnO Nanoparticles for Degradation of Organic Dyes in Water Under UV Light Irradiation
L2-2
08.30-
08.45
H Aripin
Structure and Phase Formation at High Temperature in a Nanocrystalline Silica Xerogel Based Engineering Ceramics
L2-3
 
Second Parallel Session  (13.15-16.15)

Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-13.30
Suyitno
Effect of the Concentration of Zinc Oxide Nano Fluid for Enhancing the Performance of Stirling Engine
L2-4
13.30-
13.45
Sarah
A. Arifin
Photocatalytic Decolorization of Malachite Green in The Presence of Fe3O4/TiO2/CuO Nanocomposites
L2-5
13.45-
14.00
Iqri’ah
Kalim
Susanto
The Influence of ZnO Components on The Photocatalytic Activity of Fe3O4-CuO-ZnO Nanocomposites
L2-6
14.00-14.15
Akhmad
Zainal
Abidin
Thermal Characterisation of  Bacterial Cellulose / Polyvinyl Alcohol Nanocomposite
L2-7
14.15-14.30
Pebrian
Tunggal
Prakosa
Earthquake Microzonation and Strength Building Evaluation at Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium Surabaya Using Micro-Tremor Method
L2-8
14.30-
14.45
Muhammad Miftahul
Munir
Fabrication of Poly(acrylonitrile)/PAN Nanofiber Using a Drum Collector Electrospinning System for Water Purification Application
L2-9
14.45-
15.00
Arenst
Andreas
Arie
Effect of Catalyst Preparation Method on The Characteristics of Carbon Nanospheres as Anode Materials of Lithium Secondary Batteries
L2-10
15.00-15.15
Khairuddin
 
Effect of Thermal Treatment and Relative Humidity on The d-spacings of Poly(ethylene glycol) Montmorillonite Nanocomposites
L2-11
15.15-15.30
Christian
Fredy Naa
Influence of Sintering Temperature to Resistivity Relaxation of La0.7Sr0.3MnO3Nanoparticles
L2-12
15.30-15.45
Nur
Afifah
Photocatalytic Degradation of Methylene Blue and Methyl Orange with Fe-doped ZnO Nanoparticles Modified with Natural Zeolite and Montmorillonite: Comparative Study
L2-13
15.45-16.00
Miratul
Alifah
The Effect of KOH Activation in Synthesis and Characterization of Zeolitic Imidazolate Frameworks -8 (ZIF-8) Templated Mesoporous Carbon
L2-14
 
L3 (Puri Rukmi I)                                                                Room Coordinator: Dr. Eng. Budi Purnama
First Parallel Session (08.00-08.45)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
08.00-
08.15
Wiyada
Bhupuak
Prediction The Receive Signal Code Power Using Image Analysis
L3-1
08.15-08.30
Kuwat
Triyana
Time Independent Profile of Exciton Density in the Heterojunction    Organic Solar Cells
L3-2
08.30-
08.45
M. Tauviq
irrahman
The Effect of A Hydrophobic Coating on Friction in a Micro-Slider Bearing: A Numerical Analysis
L3-3
 
Second Parallel Session  (13.15-16.15)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-13.30
T. B.
Prayitno
Heat Capacity of Bose-Einstein Condensates Confined in The Parabolic Trap
L3-4
13.30-
13.45
T. B.
Prayitno
Longitudinal Profiles of Atom Laser Propagation in A Cigar-Shaped Trap
L3-5
13.45-
14.00
B. Setiyana
 
Investigation of Mechanical Properties on Rubber-Like Materials by Straight Blade Indentation Using Numerical Analysis
L3-6
14.00-14.15
B. Ichwan
Performance Analysis of Magnetorheological Valve Module Using Three Different Commercial Magnetorheological Fluid
L3-7
14.15-14.30
Muchammad
Load Support Improvement On Superhydrophobic Surface In Lubricated-Mems Using Numerical Investigation
L3-8
14.30-
14.45
Abdul
Yasser
Abd Fatah
Application Of Serpentine Flux Path Method Into A Magnetorheological Valve By Femm Simulation
L3-9
14.45-
15.00
M. Facta
Theoretical Analysis For Ozone Yield Of A High Frequency Silent Discharge
L3-10
15.00-15.15
Arief Hermanto
The Symbolic Computation of The Effect of Gravity on The Electromagnetic Properties of Materials
L3-11
15.15-15.30
Sparisoma Viridi
Fluctuation Theorem Application on 2-D Granular Materials Configurations
L3-12
15.30-15.45
La Aba
 
Increasing Sensitivity of Conductive Polymer Based NO2 Gas Sensor by Using Imprinting Method
L3-13
15.45-16.00
Mahardika Prasetya
Aji
Identification of Carbon Dots in Waste Cooking Oil
L3-14
16.00-16.15
Masturi
Estimation of Van der Waals Interaction Using FTIR Spectroscopy
L3-15
 
 
L4 (Puri Rukmi II)                                                                              Room Coordinator: Nuryani, Ph.D.
First Parallel Session (08.00-08.45)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
08.00-
08.15
Nuryani
Hybrid Particle Swarm Optimization-Fuzzy Inference System for Premature Atrial Contraction Detection
L4-1
08.15-
08.30
Mutia Delina
Event By Event Simulation of Mach-Zehnder Interferometer With Absorber
L4-2
08.30-
08.45
R. Ismail
Numerical Investigation of The Plastic Contact Deformation Between Hemispheres: Variation of Radii Ratio and Normal Loads
L4-3
 
Second Parallel Session (13.15-16.15)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-13.30
Dudi Darmawan
Study Of Induced Current Electrical Impedance Tomography Configuration on 2 Dimensional Rectangular Object
L4-4
13.30-
13.45
Yakub
Fahim Luckyarno
Development of Human Postural Balance Monitoring System In Bipedal Standing
L4-5
13.45-
14.00
La Ode
Husein Z Toresano
Embedded-Based Instrumentation System for Electrical Resistivity Measurement on Conductive Concrete Using Four-Electrode Method
L4-6
14.00-14.15
Wibowo
Handling Performance Investigation on Geometrical Frame of Three Wheels Vehicle
L4-7
14.15-14.30
Md Santo
The Discovery of 5th Fundamental Force By Means of Non High-Energy Physics : Nature Knowledge Theory (NKT) The New Basic Science
L4-8
14.30-
14.45
Dhani Herdiwijaya
 
Implications of Twilight Sky Brightness Measurements on Fajr Prayer and Young Crescent Observation
L4-9
14.45-
15.00
Azianashima Heedayu Zainal
A Mechanism Concept to Extend The Stroke Length of Magnetorheological Damper
L4-10
15.00-15.15
Ricky
A. Daniel
Design And Simulation Fuzzy Neuro Generalized Learning Vector Quantization-Pi (Fnglvq-Pi)  on Field Programmable Gate Array (Fpga)
L4-11
15.15-15.30
Ellys
Kumala
 
Membrane Capacitive Deionization Electrode Prepared with  Polivinil Alcohol Binder
L4-12
15.30-15.45
Candra Kurniawan
Physical and Magnetic Properties of Manufacturing Bonded Magnet Pr-Fe-B in Atmospheric and Low Vacuum Condition
 
 
 
L4-13
15.45-16.00
Eny Apriyanti
Utilization of Fly Ash as A Membrane Support for Purification Chitosan Pervaporation Bioethanol
L4-14
16.00-16.15
Iwantono
 
Fabrication and Performance of Photoelectrochemical Solar Cell Using Zinc-Oxide (ZnO) Nanorods Prepared by Hydrothermal Method as Active Materials
L4-15
 
L5  (Puri Retno)                                                                          Room Coordinator: Budi Legowo, M.Si.
First Parallel Session (08.00-08.45)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
08.00-
08.15
Susilo Luhur Pambudi
Effect of Pre-Strain on The Longitudinal Residual Strain  of Dissimilar Metal Welded Between Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel
L5-1
08.15-
08.30
Ignatius
Henry Adi Nagoro
Residual Strain in Welded Joint of Pre-Strained Steel Plate
L5-2
08.30-
08.45
Atria Pradityana
The Influence of Adding Bio Inhibitor Sarang Semut (Myrmecodia Pendans) to Carbon Steel API 5L Grade B in Solution of HCL 1 M
L5-3
 
Second Parallel Session (13.15-16.15)

Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-
13.30
I.B. Anwar
Preliminary Study on The Biocompatibility of Stainless Steel 316L And UHMWPE Material
L5-4
13.30-
13.45
Rindang Fajarin
The Effect of Milling Time and Sintering Temperature on Synthesis of PbTiO3 By Mechanical Alloying
L5-5
13.45-
14.00
Suprapedi
Phase Analysis and Microstructure of Lanthanum Barium Ferro Manganite System for Microwave Absorber Material
L5-6
14.00-
14.15
Tjahjono Herawan
Synthesis of Biodegradable Plastic Films From Oil Palm Empty Fruit Bunch Cellulose
L5-7
14.15-
14.30
Suyitno
The Effect of Sandblasting and Electropolishing on The Surface Roughness and Corrosion Rate of AISI 316L Stainless Steel
L5-8
14.30-
14.45
E. Saputra
A Bipolar Artificial Hip Joint Design for Impingement Reduction
L5-9
14.45-
15.00
Supardi
Study of Microscopic Aspect of Main-Chain Liquid Crystal Elastomers By Using Differential Scanning Calorimetry (DSC) Method
L5-10
15.00-
15.15
 
Mumpuni Asih Pratiwi
Preparation of Chitosan-Alginate/PES Pervaporation Membranes for Bioethanol Dehydration
L5-11
15.15-
15.30
H. Sosiati
The Influence of Alkali Treatments on Tensile Strength and Surface Morphology of Cellulose Microfibril
L5-12
15.30-
15.45
Dani Gustaman Syarif
Synthesis and Characterization of Al2O3 Nanoparticle and Water-Al2O3  Nanofluids for Nuclear Reactor Coolant
L5-13
15.45-
16.00
Retno Maharsi
Crystalline Characterization and Dielectric Constant of Barium Strontium Titanate
 
 
L5-14
16.00-
16.15
Rika Wulandari
Adsorption of Remazol Brilliant Blue R (RBBR) by C-4-ethoxy-3 methoxyphenylcalix
[4]resorcinarene Triphenylphosphonium Chloride
L5-15
 
L6 (Puri Kencono I)                                                                   Room Coordinator: Drs. Harjana, Ph.D.
First Parallel Session (08.00-08.45)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
08.00-
08.15
Hosta Ardhyananta
Study of Building Heat Losses for Energy Saving Using Polyurethane Foam
Case Study: Department of Electrical Engineering Building, ITS 
L6-1
08.15-
08.30
Ahmad
Said
Fabrication of Silica Gel Prepared From Rice Straw Ash and Its Characterization
L6-2
08.30-
08.45
Harjana
Sound Insulation and Absorption Properties of Re-claimed Waste Tire Rubber
L6-3
 
Second Parallel Session (13.15-16.15)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-
13.30
J. Jamari
The Effect of the Wall Thickness on Wear of an UHMWPE Acetabular Liner
L6-4
13.30-
13.45
Dewi Permata
 Sari
Effects of Stack Position on the Optimum Performance of a Thermo-acoustics Refrigeration System using ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) Stack Material
L6-5
13.45-
14.00
Iwan Prasetiyo
The effect of non-homogenous Perforation Pattern on Sound Absorption Bandwidth of Micro-Perforate Panel
L6-6
14.00-
14.15
Irana Eka Putri
Co-Sensitization Promoted Light Harvesting Capability of Dye-Sensitized Solar Cell (DSSC) using Anthocyanin-Based Dye
L6-7
14.15-
14.30
Annisa Noorhidayati
Transition Metal (Ni, Cr)- Doped ZnO Assisted CTAB Performance on Decolorization of organic dyes
L6-8
14.30-
14.45
Annisa Noorhidayati
Physical Properties and Photocatalytic Activity of Fe- and Co-doped ZnO Nanoparticles Synthesized via Surfactant Modified co-precipitation
L6-9
14.45-
15.00
Muhammad Iqbal
Evolution of ZnO Nanoflower-like Structure Formation and Growth during Synthesis and Paste Preparation
L6-10
15.00-
15.15
Musyarofah
A Study to Enhance The Value of Silica Sand from Tanah Laut as
A Prospective Fuel Cell Sealing Material
L6-11
15.15-
15.30
Joko Sarwono
In Situ Measurements of Speech Intelligibility in a Private University’s Classrooms in Jakarta, Indonesia
L6-12
15.30-
15.45
Yulkifli
Vibration Measurement Instrument Design Based on Fluxgate Sensor
for Early Warning of an Earthquake Disaster
L6-13
15.45-
16.00
Dyah Purwaningsih
Syhthesis of LiCoxMn2-xO4 (x=0;0.02;0.04;0.06;0.08; 0.1) by Low Temperature Solid-State Reaction for Cathode Material
 
 
L6-14
 
 
 
 
 
 
L7 (Puri Kencono II)                                Room Coordinator: Dr. rer.nat.Atmanto Heru Wibowo
Second Parallel Session (13.15-16.15)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-
13.30
Tjokorde Walmiki Samadhi
Development of Geopolymer From Fly Ash and Metallurgical Slag
L7-1
13.30-
13.45
Lita Rahmasari
Judd Ofelt Analysis to Determine The Nature Lasing Glass TZBN Doped Ion  Nd3+ As A Host Material Laser
L7-2
13.45-
14.00
I Nyoman Sudiana
Apparent Activation Energy of Sintering of Millimeter And Sub-Millimeter Waves Sintered Alumina Ceramic
L7-3
14.00-
14.15
Joko Triyono
Shellac Coated Hydroxyapatite (HA) Scaffold For Increasing Compression Strength
L7-4
14.15-
14.30
Agus Pramono
Processing of Ultrafine-Grained Aluminum Based Composite by ECAP- Parallel Channel
L7-5
14.30-
14.45
Ary Bachtiar Krishna Putra
Reducing Energy Consumption Through Innovative Glass Layering Construction With Polyethylene Bubble Wrap at 2nd Floor Dean Faculty Room
L7-6
14.45-
15.00
Agus Pramono
Aluminum/ANF Based Composite By Accumulative Roll Bonding Process
L7-7
15.00-
15.15
Muhammad Miftahul Munir
Optimization of  Solvent System and Polymer Concentration for Synthesis of Polyvinyl Alcohol (PVA)  Fiber Using Rotary Forcespinning Technique
L7-8
15.15-
15.30
Kuncoro Diharjo
Sokka Clay Increases Tensile And Burning Properties Of Rpp/Clay Composite
L7-9
15.30-
15.45
Muh. Irwan
Synthesis of Isopropyl Esters From Jatropha Curcas Oil At Short Time Reaction
L7-10
15.45-
16.00
Atmanto Heru Wibowo
Carrageenan Film:  Effect of Plasticizers and Palmitic Acid on Film Properties
L7-11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L8  (Puri Kencono III)                                                           Room Coordinator: Drs. Iwan Yahya, M.Si
Second Parallel Session (13.15-16.15)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-
13.30
Didik Aryanto
The Effect of Powder Particle Size on the Structural and Magnetic Properties of Bonded NdFeB Magnet
L8-1
13.30-
13.45
Ubaidillah
Potential Implementation of Electronic Waste Based Magnetite Powder for Magnetorheological Elastomers
L8-2
13.45-
14.00
Harsojo Sabarman
Fabrication of Superparamagnetic Sheet
L8-3
14.00-
14.15
 
Rachmat Andika
The Electrical Hysteresis Loop and Polarization Value of BaZrxTi1-xO3 Multilayer Films Material at Different Annealing Temperature (x = 0.1 and 0.08) Based on Sawyer Tower Circuit
L8-4
14.15-
14.30
 
Suharno
Structural and Dielectric Properties of  Yttrium doped Multiferroic Bismuth Ferrite
(Bi1-xYxFeO3, x = 0, 0.18) Synthesized by Sol-gel Method
L8-5
14.30-
14.45
Putut Marwoto
Highly Oriented of Al-doped ZnO Thin Films Grown by Using DC Magnetron Sputtering
L8-6
14.45-
15.00
Jyoti Singh
Poly (aniline-co-m-aminobenzoic acid): A Novel Ester Vapor Sensor and Its Thin Film Deposition on Silane Functionalized SAM Glass Surface
L8-7
15.00-
15.15
Miftahul Anwar
Fabrication of Carbon Nanomaterial Using Arc-Discharge in Liquid Method for Battery Application
L8-8
15.15-
15.30
Akhtar Jahan Siddiqa
In-Vitro Release Characteristics of Hydrophobic Breast Cancer Drug Loaded Poly Lactic-co-Glycolic Acid (PLGA) Nanoparticles
L8-9
15.30-
15.45
Iwan Yahya
Cavity Sound Pressure Enhancement Of The Second Generation Power Generating Helmholtz Resonator With X-Shaped Cavity Junction
L8-10
15.45-
16.00
Neng Sri Suharty
Inflammability and Biodegradability Properties of Recycled Propylene/Natural Fiber Composites: Effect of AluminumTri hydroxide(ATH) and Boric Acid (BA)
L8-11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L9  (Arcide)                                                          Room Coordinator: Dr. Agus Supriyanto
First Parallel Session (08.00-08.45)
08.00-
08.15
Risa Nurin Baiti
Effect of Acidic and Basic Environment to The Degradation Behaviour of PLGA Nanocapsules for Biomedical Application
L9-1
08.15-
08.30
Sri Wuryanti
The Effect of Mixing Time on the Morphology and Mechanic Properties of Imperata Cylindrica Cellulose
L9-2
08.30-
08.45
Sulhadi
Heating Time Dependent Pore Size of Porous Composite from Waste Glass
L9-3
 
Second Parallel Session (13.15-16.15)
Time
Speaker
Paper Title
Code
13.15-
13.30
Warsono
 
The Effect of Magnetic Field on the Phase Transition of Swollen Liquid Crystal Elastomers
L9-4
13.30-
13.45
Y. E. Gunanto
 
Transition Insulator–Metal and Antiferromagnetic–Paramagnetic Cu Doped in La0.47Ca0.53MnO3
L9-5
13.45-
14.00
Handika Dany Rahmayanti
Effect of Sulfur Particles on Absorbance and the Band Gap Energy of Carbon Dots
L9-6
14.00-
14.15
Aryono Adhi
Preliminary Research on The Total Magnetic Field Anomalies In Complex Kradenan Mud Volcano
L9-7
14.15-
14.30
Desi Suci Handayani
Modification and Characterization A New Polymer Chitosan-p-t-butylcalix[4]arenes
L9-8
14.30-
14.45
Grafika Jati
2D Set Partitioning in Hierarchical Tree (SPIHT) on Embedded Devices for Multilead ECG Signal Compression
L9-9
14.45-
15.00
Fitria Rahmawati
Double Steps Leaching and Filtration in Caustic Fusion Method to Produce Zirconia from Local Zircon Concentrate
L9-10
15.00-
15.15
Markus Diantoro
Crytallinity and Electric Conductivity: The Role of Ultrasonic and Silver Doped of PANi/Ni Film
L9-11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POSTER PROGRAM
 
Speaker
Poster Title
Code
Adhe Chandra S G
Engineering of Particle Board Characterized Thermal Inhibit from Bagasse - Polyvinyl Acetate in Room
P1
Ayu Yuswita Sari
Investigation on the Effect of Boron Additive on microstructure and Magnetic Properties of Barium Hexaferrite
P2
AGUS Sukarto Wismogroho
The Effect of Addition of Indigenous Silica Powder from Lampung on the Concrete Performance After 1 Year Curing Time
P3
Parikin
Some Characteristics of ZrNbMoGe Alloy The Reactor Structure Materials and Its Hydride Phase
P4
E. Ermawan
Thermoelectric Properties Enhancement of NaCO2O4 Through Ca Partial Substitution on Na
P5
Sulistioso GS
Sputtering of Titanium In Co-Cr-Mo Alloy for Orthopedic Implant Material
P6
Utari
Magneto-Conductance Effect of Natural Porphyrin Thin Films
P7
Defi Sulistyana
Synthesis and Fabrication of Nanoparticle-Based Thin Layer of Natural Porphyrin
P8
Is Fatimah
Preparation, Characterization and Catalytic Activity of Sulfated Zirconia by Varied Sol-Gel Method
P9
Rohandi Latif
Engineering of Particle Board That Characterized Heat Inhibit from Bagasse and Polyvinyl Acetate
P10
Kuncoro Diharjo
Hybrid Composite of Sokka-Clay/Phenolic/Glass-Fiber: Tensile Properties, Flammability and Its Application
P11
Retno Miranti
Effects of Acid Condition of Precursor on the Performance of Fluorine Doped Tin Oxide Film Prepared by Spray Deposition Method
P12
Cachey Girly G. Alipala
Predicting The Thermal Conductivity Of Single-Layered Silicon-Graphene Nanoribbon (SiGNR) Using Molecular Dynamics Simulations
P13
Marissa A. Balatero
Molecular Dynamics Simulations of Thermal Conductivity of Germanene Nanoribbons (GeNR) With Armchair And Zigzag Chirality
P14
Jessa Mae P. Tagaloga
A Comparative Study on Molecular Dynamics Simulation Of The Thermal Conductivity of Germanene (GeNR) And Silicon-Germanene (SiGeNR) Nanoribbons
P15
Achmad Hanafi
The Influence of Heat and Two Stages Precipitation In The Process of Natural Polymer Purification From The By product of Bioethanol Process Base on Empty Palm Fruit Bunch
P16
Bandriyana
High Temperature Oxidation of The Hot Rolled ZrNbMoGe Alloy
for Fuel Cladding Material of Pressurized Water Reactor
P17
Ida Sriyanti
Effect of Addition of Silica Nanoparticle Filler And Mg (OH)2 Particles On Compresive Strenght of Rice Husk Composite
P18
Ismadi
Influence of Fiber Loading In Mechanical and Electrical Properties of Carbon-PVA Based Composites For Shape Memory Material Candidate
P19
Tri Hardi Priyanto
Texture  Analysis of The Hot Rolling Effect on Austenitic Cr-Ni Steel Obtained From Extracted Materials Using Neutron Diffraction Method
P20
Agus Supriyanto
Characterization of Solar Cells Based Natural Chlorophyll And P3HT Polymer
P21
Lia Muliania
Performance Improvement of Flexible Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells By Addition of Larger TiO2 Particle as Scattering Layer
P22
Erlyta Septa Rosaa
Preparation and Characterization of Hybrid Polymer-Inorganic Solar Cells Sub-Module
P23
Slamet Widodo
Synthesis of Indium Oxide (In2O3) Nano Particles Using Sol Gel Method as Active Material on Gas Sensor
P24
Slamet Widodo
Synthesis of Zinc Oxide (ZnO) Nano Particles Using Sol Gel Method as Active Material on Gas Sensor
P25
Junaidi
Effect of Temperature on the Formation of Silver Nanorods Synthesized by Steel Assisted Polyol Method
P26
Kusumandari
Transmittance Simulation of Surface Textured Fluorine Doped Tin Oxide (FTO) for Dye Sensitized Solar Cell (DSSC) Application
P27
Harjana
Perforated Flexible Membrane Insertion Influence on The Sound Absorption Performance of Cavity Backed Micro Perforated Panel
P28
Sudi Mungkasi
Numerical Entropy Production of Shallow Water Flows Along Channels With Varying Width
P29
Pratondo Busono
Development of Amperometric Biosensor Immobilized by Entrapment of Urease Enzyme in Polypiroll for the Determination of Blood Urea
P30
Moh. Toifur
Cow Cement Based on Coil-Resistance Temperature Detector (C-RTD) Coupled with Four Wire Configuration Bridge 4-WCB)
P31
Lisman Suryanegara
Mechanical Properties of Polyactic Acid with the Addition of Triacetine and Diethylene Glycol Dibenzoate
P32

  

September 17, 2014 (Tentative) *

Time

Program

08:00-10:00

Visits to Sebelas Maret University

10:00-12:00

Visits to Laweyan Batik Village (Kampung Batik Laweyan)

12:00-13:00

Lunch

13:00-15:00

Visits to Kasunanan Palace (Keraton Solo)

15:00-17:00

Shopping at PGS (Pusat Grosir Solo) or Klewer (Traditional Market)

*This program is an optional  for participant who want to know Solo and around.  A participant who wants to participate this program could register through email: icamst2014@gamil.com or icopia2014@gmail.com. Tour price per person will be determined soon.